Top Tips Of JN0-102 class

JN0-102 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download JN0-102 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-102
Exam name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification

HOW TO GET JN0-102 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Your success in Juniper JN0-102 is our sole target and we develop all our JN0-102 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our JN0-102 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. JN0-102 Practice Exams for Juniper JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Pinpoint JN0-102 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q1. Which command is used to load the rescue configuration?

A. load override rescue

B. rollback rescue

C. load replace rescue-configuration

D. rollback 49

Answer: B


Q2. -- Exhibit --

[edit routing-options] user@router# show static {

route 0.0.0.0/0 { next-hop 10.1.1.1;

qualified-next-hop 10.1.1.254 {

preference 4;

}

}

}

-- Exhibit --

Assuming both paths shown in the exhibit are available, which statement is correct?

A. Traffic matching the default route will use 10.1.1.1 as the next hop.

B. Traffic matching the default route will use 10.1.1.254 as the next hop.

C. Traffic matching the default route will be load-balanced per packet across both next hops.

D. Traffic matching the default route will be load-balanced per flow across both next hops.

Answer: B


Q3. Which two firewall filter actions will terminate the processing and evaluation of a packet? (Choose two.)

A. permit

B. accept

C. deny

D. discard

Answer: B,D


Q4. What information does the help reference command provide?

A. A brief description of commands and their default values

B. The serial number and version number of the device used to open a support case with JTAC

C. A list of all the active hardware alarms on the device

D. A display of the current configuration while in operational mode

Answer: A


Q5. Which three statements are true regarding the candidate configuration? (Choose three.)

A. The candidate configuration is a temporary configuration that might become the active configuration.

B. A candidate configuration is initially populated with the configuration currently active on the system.

C. Changes to the candidate configuration take effect immediately.

D. The candidate configuration becomes the active configuration after a system reboot.

E. The configure private command allows concurrent editing of a candidate configuration by multiple users.

Answer: A,B,E


Q6. -- Exhibit u2013

-- Exhibit --

Which command produces the output shown in the exhibit?

A. show firewall counter telnet-counter filter select-telnet

B. show firewall log

C. show log messages

D. show services accounting usage

Answer: B


Q7. Which command do you use to identify the meaning of a syslog message?

A. help log messages

B. man log messages

C. man syslog

D. help syslog

Answer: D


Q8. By default, which character indicates the configuration mode prompt?

A. #

B. >

C. $

D. %

Answer: A


Q9. You are asked to change the cable on interface fe-4/2/3. Which statement is correct?

A. The cable is found on port 4, FPC 2, and slot 3.

B. The cable is found on slot 2, port 3, and FPC 4.

C. The cable is found on FPC 4, slot 3, and port 2.

D. The cable is found on slot 2, FPC 3, and port 4.

Answer: B


Q10. How many host addresses are available in the 172.27.0.0/28 network?

A. 6

B. 14

C. 28

D. 30

Answer: B


100% Up to the immediate present Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/JN0-102-dumps/ (New 405 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY JN0-102 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/JN0-102-exam/