The Secret of JN0-102 free draindumps

JN0-102 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download JN0-102 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-102
Exam name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification

HOW TO GET JN0-102 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Your success in Juniper JN0-102 is our sole target and we develop all our JN0-102 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our JN0-102 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. JN0-102 Practice Exams for Juniper JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Tested JN0-102 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tOoR73rpM_qDSmJkbsqP3ACMtoFLOlMz


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q15. Which three steps are part of the root password recovery process? (Choose three.)

A. Reboot the device.

B. Run the recovery script.

C. Reset the root password.

D. Reset the user passwords.

E. Load factory-default configuration.

Answer: A,B,C


Q16. Which command will display only direct routes?

A. show route

B. show route inet.0 direct

C. show ip route direct

D. show route protocol direct

Answer: D


Q17. How many host addresses are available in the 172.27.0.0/28 network?

A. 6

B. 30

C. 28

D. 14

Answer: D


Q18. Which three protocols are connectionless? (Choose three.)

A. DNS

B. TFTP

C. ICMP

D. SSH

E. Telnet

Answer: A,B,C


Q19. Which statement is true when using the allow command and deny command attributes when creating user permissions?

A. If you allow and deny the same commands, the Junos OS will fail the commit check.

B. If you allow and deny the same commands, the allow command permissions take precedence over the deny command permissions.

C. If you specify a regular expression for allow and deny with two variants of a command, both will be ignored.

D. The all login class permission bits take precedence over allow and deny when a user

issues the rollback command.

Answer: B


Q20. Which two statements about the Junos OS are true? (Choose two.)

A. It supports Java for automation on all platforms.

B. It uses the same software source code base for all platforms.

C. It uses a different software source code base for each platform.

D. It supports XML for automation on all platforms.

Answer: B,D


Q21. What is a valid multicast MAC address?

A. 00:90:69:9f:ea:46

B. ff:ff:ff:ff:ff:ff

C. 01:00:5e:28:12:95

D. 99:99:99:99:99:99

Answer: C


Q22. Which statement is correct about logical units on Juniper Router interfaces?

A. Logical units are used only when a Layer 2 identifier is present such as a VLAN.

B. A logical unit of 0 is required when using a frame-relay DLCI.

C. A logical unit is always required.

D. Logical units are not required unless ATM or 802.1Q VLAN tagging is configured.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Many router vendors refer to a logical unit as a subinterface; they do not require a subinterface on every physical interface, whereas a Juniper Networks router does.

Note: All router interfaces that will send and receive transit traffic require a logical unit to be configured. This logical unit creates a division of the physical interface into multiple parts.

References: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/junos-enterprise-routing/9781449309633/ch04s03.html


Q23. What are two reasons why a route might be hidden? (Choose two.)

A. route preference

B. routing loop

C. invalid next hop

D. routing policy

Answer: C,D


Q24. Which two statements accurately describe a broadcast domain? (Choose two.)

A. Broadcast domains require that the participating devices connect to common switches or hubs.

B. Broadcast domains consist of devices reachable by frames addressed to the Layer 2 broadcast address.

C. Broadcast domains require a gateway device such as a router.

D. Broadcast domains consist of devices that reside on the same VLAN.

Answer: B,D


Recommend!! Get the Tested JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html (New 405 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY JN0-102 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/JN0-102-exam/